1Z0-1038-20 Online Test Engine

  • Online Tool, Convenient, easy to study.
  • Instant Online Access 1Z0-1038-20 Dumps
  • Supports All Web Browsers
  • 1Z0-1038-20 Practice Online Anytime
  • Test History and Performance Review
  • Supports Windows / Mac / Android / iOS, etc.
  • Try Online Engine Demo
  • Total Questions: 73
  • Updated on: Oct 12, 2026
  • Price: $69.00

1Z0-1038-20 Desktop Test Engine

  • Installable Software Application
  • Simulates Real 1Z0-1038-20 Exam Environment
  • Builds 1Z0-1038-20 Exam Confidence
  • Supports MS Operating System
  • Two Modes For 1Z0-1038-20 Practice
  • Practice Offline Anytime
  • Software Screenshots
  • Total Questions: 73
  • Updated on: Oct 12, 2026
  • Price: $69.00

1Z0-1038-20 PDF Practice Q&A's

  • Printable 1Z0-1038-20 PDF Format
  • Prepared by Oracle Experts
  • Instant Access to Download 1Z0-1038-20 PDF
  • Study Anywhere, Anytime
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Free 1Z0-1038-20 PDF Demo Available
  • Download Q&A's Demo
  • Total Questions: 73
  • Updated on: Oct 12, 2026
  • Price: $69.00

100% Money Back Guarantee

TestKingFree has an unprecedented 99.6% first time pass rate among our customers. We're so confident of our products that we provide no hassle product exchange.

  • Best exam practice material
  • Three formats are optional
  • 10 years of excellence
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Learn anywhere, anytime
  • 100% Safe shopping experience

No shipping, no waiting for activation codes. The moment your order clears, TestKingFree emails your 1Z0-1038-20 practice questions within one minute, so you can start preparing for the Oracle Service Center 2020 Implementation Essentials exam tonight.

Oracle 1Z0-1038-20 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Topic 1: Configuration and Administration20%- Workspace and User Interface Configuration
  • 1. Navigation Sets
  • 2. Profiles and Permissions
  • 3. Workspaces and Scripts
Topic 2: Reporting and Analytics10%- Report Design and Management
  • 1. Dashboards and Analytics
  • 2. Custom Reports
  • 3. Standard Reports
Topic 3: Queues and Assignments15%- Work Distribution
  • 1. Routing Configuration
  • 2. Queue Management
  • 3. Assignment Rules
Topic 4: Business Rules and Automation20%- Process Automation
  • 1. Escalation Management
  • 2. Workflows
  • 3. Business Rules
Topic 5: Oracle Service Center Overview10%- Oracle B2C Service Architecture
  • 1. Navigation and Interface Overview
  • 2. Core Service Center Components
Topic 6: Testing and Deployment10%- Implementation Lifecycle
  • 1. Migration and Deployment
  • 2. Production Readiness
  • 3. Testing Procedures
Topic 7: Customer and Agent Interaction Management15%- Communication Channels
  • 1. Customer Portal Processes
  • 2. Chat and Email Management
  • 3. Incident Management

Everything Candidates Ask About the Oracle 1Z0-1038-20 Exam

The Oracle Service Center 2020 Implementation Essentials exam includes 60 questions and gives you 120 minutes to finish. That works out to a tight per-question pace, so flagging a hard item and moving on is usually smarter than getting stuck. Before test day, sit at least one full timed session with the TestKingFree test engine — practicing under the clock is the fastest way to build the rhythm the real 1Z0-1038-20 exam demands.

The 1Z0-1038-20 exam is the official Oracle exam that leads to the Oracle Service Cloud Cross-Channel Contact Center certification, positioned at the Implementation Essentials level. It validates the skills employers expect from certified professionals, and passing it is a concrete step forward in an IT career. It is also connected with other credentials in the same track, including Oracle Service Center 2020 Certified Implementation Specialist.

Yes. TestKingFree offers a free PDF demo of the Oracle Service Center 2020 Implementation Essentials material, so you can check the question style and answer quality before paying. After purchase, your product includes 365 days of free updates; once that period expires, you can extend the update service at a 50% discount from your member zone.

The passing score for the Oracle Service Center 2020 Implementation Essentials exam is 68%, and the official registration fee is USD 245. Keep in mind that a failed attempt means paying the full fee again to retake it. A sensible approach is to test yourself first with TestKingFree practice questions and only book your seat once your mock scores sit comfortably above 68%.

The Oracle Service Center 2020 Implementation Essentials exam is organized into 7 domains. The main ones include Configuration and Administration (20%); Queues and Assignments (15%); Testing and Deployment (10%). Weightings tell you where to spend most of your study time, and the full topic breakdown is listed in the exam outline section above on this page.

If you take the Oracle Service Center 2020 Implementation Essentials exam within 60 days of your purchase and do not pass, you can apply for a full refund under the TestKingFree refund policy. The claim requires a scanned enrollment slip and your official Score Report in PDF, submitted within 2 days after the exam; claims are processed within 7 days. Note that the guarantee applies only to the corresponding exam — attempts taken within 3 days of purchase, downloaded-but-never-taken exams, free materials, and expired orders are not covered, and the candidate name must match the payer name. Prefer new material instead of a refund? You can swap for two free exam products of equal value and keep the update service on your original purchase. As for delivery, everything is instant: the download link reaches your mailbox within one minute of payment (contact support if nothing arrives within 2 hours), and there is no limit on how many computers you can install it on.

No mandatory prerequisite exam required. Oracle recommends hands-on experience with Oracle B2C Service / Oracle Service Center implementations. Requirements like these can change, so before you book, confirm the current eligibility rules on the official page: https://education.oracle.com/oracle-service-center-2020-implementation-essentials/pexam_1Z0-1038-20.

Oracle Service Center 2020 Implementation Essentials Sample Questions:

A customer has defined Service Intervals at the interface level (Response Requirements) as Monday to Friday (10-17 hours) and at the SLA LI level as Monday to Saturday (10-18 hours) with a response time of 6 hours.
An incident arrives on Friday at 7 PM and is applied to the SLA LI instance.
What is the response due time?

  • A. Tuesday 11 AM
  • B. Saturday 4 PM
  • C. Monday 10 AM
  • D. Saturday 6 PM
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: B  🗳️

Your customer wants its agents to be able to pull chats from the wait queue. Which two actions should you perform?

  • A. Select the Chat check box that is associated with an agent's staff account.
  • B. Configure advanced routing.
  • C. Select the Pull Chat check box in the chat profile.
  • D. Select the corresponding pull policy.
  • E. Enable the engagement engine.
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: C,D  🗳️

You have a requirement for an incident workspace where clicking a kind of text hyperlink should open a browser window by using the third-party URL of the loaded client. You want to implement this by using add-ins.
Which add-in should you create?

  • A. Content Pane
  • B. Global Ribbon
  • C. Report Command
  • D. Workspace
  • E. Workspace Ribbon
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: D  🗳️

What are the three different types of pull policy for queues?

  • A. Standard
  • B. Strict Priority
  • C. Advanced
  • D. First Due
  • E. Round Robin
  • F. Manual
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: B,D,F  🗳️

In which two scenarios would you use multiple interfaces?

  • A. When your portal needs the support of different channels for login
  • B. When new business processes need to be supported other than the standard contact center
  • C. When you need multiple channels enabled such as email, chat, and web self-service
  • D. When your business operates in different lines of business
  • E. When multiple languages need to be supported
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: D,E  🗳️

Viewing page 1 out of 15 pages.
Viewing questions 1-5 out of 73 questions.

7%

927 Customer ReviewsCustomers Feedback (* Some similar or old comments have been hidden.)

Your 1Z0-1038-20 training materials help me a lot.

Hermosa

Hermosa     4 star  

I couldn’t have got so high score without the help of 1Z0-1038-20 exam dumps.

Joyce

Joyce     4 star  

I didn’t have any issues using these 1Z0-1038-20 exam questions! They are perfect and valid for me to pass the 1Z0-1038-20 exam. Highly recommend!

Kerr

Kerr     4.5 star  

Most questions are contained. Only 4 questions is out. I candidated examination last week and passed it pretty easily. Valid 1Z0-1038-20 practice dump!

Viola

Viola     5 star  

Thank you so much for your 1Z0-1038-20 guides.

Lena

Lena     4 star  

1Z0-1038-20 exam dumps is a great chance preparing for the exam, especially if you have no time for reading books. I passed my exam only after studying for 3 days. It saved so much time!

Octavia

Octavia     5 star  

Got what I paid for 1Z0-1038-20 Passed and Planning More

May

May     5 star  

I will go for the other exam next month. I still choose TestKingFree exam materials to prepare for my exam. Also recommend it to you.

Marina

Marina     4.5 star  

I never think that I can succeed easily, but TestKingFree help me achieve it.

Conrad

Conrad     4.5 star  

After I studied 3 days on the 1Z0-1038-20 premium pdf dumps. All the questions in the exam were from this 1Z0-1038-20 dumps. Passed exam surely.

Eleanore

Eleanore     5 star  

Amazing dumps by TestKingFree for the Oracle 1Z0-1038-20 certification exam. Must say they are set by a genius. Highly recommended to all. I scored 90% marks.

Sidney

Sidney     5 star  

This 1Z0-1038-20 material helps me a lot, thanks a million.

Emily

Emily     4 star  

1Z0-1038-20 exam collection is just same with the real test. Good dump!

Kelly

Kelly     4 star  

This certification training is good. I pass exam with it. Recommendation!

Brandon

Brandon     4.5 star  

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Instant Download 1Z0-1038-20

After Payment, our system will send you the products you purchase in mailbox in a minute after payment. If not received within 2 hours, please contact us.

365 Days Free Updates

Free update is available within 365 days after your purchase. After 365 days, you will get 50% discounts for updating.

Porto

Money Back Guarantee

Full refund if you fail the corresponding exam in 60 days after purchasing. And Free get any another product.

Security & Privacy

We respect customer privacy. We use McAfee's security service to provide you with utmost security for your personal information & peace of mind.